Opera Atlanta
Midtown · 1150 Crescent Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30309
What's Happening
UPCOMING EVENTS AT OPERA ATLANTA
NO UPCOMING EVENTS
Check back soon for new events at Opera Atlanta.
About This Venue
Opera Atlanta
Opera Atlanta is a venue located in Midtown, Atlanta. You'll find it at 1150 Crescent Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30309.It's a go-to destination for Black Atlanta events — from concerts and nightlife to brunch, day parties, and community gatherings.
BlackAtlanta is your #1 source for events at Opera Atlanta and venues across Atlanta. Whether you're looking for live music, networking events, or the next big night out, we curate what the culture is doing every single weekend.
FAQ
ABOUT OPERA ATLANTA
Where is Opera Atlanta located?
Opera Atlanta is located at 1150 Crescent Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30309 in Midtown, Atlanta, GA. Click the address above to open Google Maps for directions.
What events are happening at Opera Atlanta?
There are no upcoming events listed at Opera Atlanta right now. Check back soon or browse all Black Atlanta events for more options.
Is Opera Atlanta in Atlanta?
Yes, Opera Atlanta is located in Midtown, Atlanta, GA. It's part of the vibrant Black Atlanta cultural and events scene.
How do I find events at Opera Atlanta?
BlackAtlanta lists all upcoming events at Opera Atlanta on this page. You can also browse all Black Atlanta events to discover more venues and happenings across the city.
Have an event at Opera Atlanta?
POST YOUR EVENT